Cabinet Ministers With Their Portfolio & Constituency 2018

नवीनतम कौन क्या है 2018 की सूची हिन्दी में

List of Cabinet Ministers With Their Portfolio & Constituency 2018 :- Here is the list if all the latest and updated Cabinet Ministers of Modi Cabinet. This list will be updated every week , You can check this list and save it for future reference. You can also check out the this website for more info about SSC CGL and other exams.

SSC CGL 2018 Notification SSC CGL 2018 Syllabus SSC CGL Vacancies 2018-19
SSC CGL 2018 Important Exam Dates Books for SSC CGL 2018 Tier-1 & Tier-2 SSC Salary 2018 – CGL, CPO, CHSL, MTS, GD, Steno
SSC CHSL 2018 Notification SSC CGL 2018 Admit Card SSC CPO 2018 Notification
Lucent General Knowledge Book Free 2018 SSC CGL 2018 Eligibility Criteria  SSC CGL 2018 2019 Age Limit

 

 

S.No Cabinet Ministers Portfolio Constituency
1 Shri Raj Nath Singh Home Affairs Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2 Smt. Sushma Swaraj External Affairs Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh
3 Shri Arun Jaitley Finance Gujarat Rajaya Sabha
Corporate Affairs
4 Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari Road Transport and Highways Nagpur, Maharashtra
Shipping
5 Shri Arun Jaitley Defence Gujarat, Rajya Sabha
6 Shri Suresh Prabhu Railways Andhra Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
7 Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda Statistics & Programme Implementation Bangalore North, Karnataka
8 Sushri Uma Bharati Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9 Shri Ramvilas Paswan Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Hajipuri, Bihar
10 Shri Kalraj Mishra Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
11 Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi Women and Child Development Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
12 Shri Ananthkumar Chemicals and Fertilizers Bangalore South, Karnataka
Parliamentary Affairs
13 Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad Law & Justice Bihar – Rajya Sabha
Electronics & Information Technology
14 Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda Health and Family Welfare Himachal Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
15 Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati Civil Aviation Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh
16 Shri Anant Geete Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Raigad , Maharashtra
17 Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal Food Processing Industries Bathinda , Punjab
18 Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Rural Development & Urban Development Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Panchayati Raj
Drinking Water and Sanitation
19 Shri Chaudhary Birender Singh Steel Haryana, Rajya Sabha
20 Shri Jual Oram Tribal Affairs Sundargarh, Odisha
21 Shri Radha Mohan Singh Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Purvi Champaran , Bihar
22 Shri Thawar Chand Gehlot Social Justice and Empowerment Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
23 Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani Information & Broadcasting andTextiles Gujarat, Rajya Sabha
24 Dr. Harsh Vardhan Science and Technology Chandni Chowk, Delhi
Earth Sciences
25 Shri Prakash Javadekar Human Resource Development Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)

1 Shri Rao Inderjit Singh Planning (Independent Charge)
Urban Development
Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation
2 Shri Bandaru Dattatreya Labour and Employment (Independent Charge)
3 Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge)
4 Shri Vijay Goel Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
5 Shri Shripad Yesso Naik AAYUSH (Independent Charge)
6 Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
7 Shri Piyush Goyal Power (Independent Charge)
Coal (Independent Charge)
New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
Mines (Independent Charge)
8 Dr. Jitendra Singh Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge)
Prime Minister’s Office
Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Atomic Energy
Department of Space
9 Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
10 Dr. Mahesh Sharma Culture (Independent Charge)
Tourism (Independent Charge)
11 Shri Manoj Sinha Communications (Independent Charge)
Railways
12 Dr. Harsh Vardhan Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Additional Charge)
13 Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi Minority Affairs (Independent Charge)
Parliamentary Affairs

Ministers of State 

1 General(Retd.) V.K. Singh External Affairs
2 Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Finance
3 Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste Health & Family Welfare
4 Shri S.S. Ahluwalia Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Parliamentary Affairs
5 Shri Ramdas Athawale Social Justice & Empowerment
6 Shri Ram Kripal Yadav Rural Development
7 Shri Haribhai Parthbhai Chaudhary Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
8 Shri Giriraj Singh Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
9 Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Home Affairs
10 Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi Drinking Water & Sanitation
11 Shri Rajen Gohain Railways
12 Shri Parshottam Rupala Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Panchayati Raj
13 Shri M.J. Akbar External Affairs
14 Shri Upendra Kushwaha Human Resources Development
15 Shri Radhakrishnan P. Road Transport & Highways
Shipping
16 Shri Kiren Rijiju Home Affairs
17 Shri Krishan Pal Social Justice & Empowerment
18 Shri Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Tribal Affairs
19 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
20 Shri Vishnu Deo Sai Steel
21 Shri Sudarshan Bhagat Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
22 Shri Y.S. Chowdary Science and Technology
Earth Science
23 Shri Jayant Sinha Civil Aviation
24 Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Information & Broadcasting
25 Shri Babul Supriyo Heavy Industries
Public Enterprises
26 Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti Food Processing Industries
27 Shri Vijay Sampla Social Justice & Empowerment
28 Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Finance
Corporate Affairs
29 Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey Human Resource Development
30 Shri Ajay Tamta Textiles
31 Smt. Krishna Raj Women & Child Development
32 Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya Road Transport & Highways, Shipping,
Chemicals & Fertilizers
33 Smt. Anupriya Patel Health & Family Welfare
34 Shri C.R. Chaudhary Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
35 Shri P.P. Chaudhary Law & Justice
Electronics & Information Technology
36 Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Defence

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!